End of Report

District Race 12 July 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/Jul/2018 20:25:50

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 41

Total Riders = 41

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
62 ACTION BMX BC Lovisa JONSSON (BW7.N) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
77 ACTION BMX BC Maximus MARX
(100 835 221 35)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
BC5 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA
(100 592 899 19)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
410 ACTION BMX BC Samuel TESSIER (BM5.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA
(100 592 900 20)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON (BM7.N)
Monster Bike Supply
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
87 ACTION BMX BC Mathew REYES 3 10 2nd 2nd DNF:6
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW9.N) 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
400 ACTION BMX BC William TESSIER (BM7.N) 5 13 4th 5th 4th
952 ACTION BMX BC Knox FINDLAY
(100 835 853 85)
6 17 6th 6th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kai JOYCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL (BM8.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
401 ACTION BMX BC Mason HARTLEY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANN 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY (BM9.N) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
202 ACTION BMX BC Bjorn JONSSON (BM9.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT 4 12 4th 4th 4th
BC3 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW10.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM11.I) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN (BM11.I) 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE (BM11.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
327 ACTION BMX BC Will DAVIDSON (BCSM29) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
666 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND (BM17-24) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS (BM15.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCSM12)
Yess Devo
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK
Escape Velocity/ Devo
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU (BM10.E) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE
(100 512 283 10)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report