End of Report

District Race 27 September 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 27/Sep/2018 20:35:21

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 60

Total Riders = 58

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON (BW6.N) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
959 Club Unknown ? Liam LEWARNE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
410 ACTION BMX BC Samuel TESSIER 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
77 ACTION BMX BC Pyper HEATON (BW6.N) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Desi DYKSTRA (BW7.N)
(201 104 08)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 ACTION BMX BC Duke PICHE
(100 641 984 22)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
77 ACTION BMX BC Maximus MARX
(100 835 221 35)
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
BC5 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA
(100 592 899 19)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
400 ACTION BMX BC William TESSIER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
952 ACTION BMX BC Memphis HEATON 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
77 Club Unknown ? Olivia LEWARNE (BW8.N) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
96 ACTION BMX BC Knox FINDLAY
(100 835 853 85)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
10 Club Unknown ? Ryder WOOD 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
87 ACTION BMX BC Mathew REYES 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM6.E)
(100 490 822 83)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA
(100 592 900 20)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
15 ACTION BMX BC Hudson LUTMAN (BM5.I)
(100 522 604 49)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
826 ACTION BMX BC Ryder EDGE
(100 832 316 40)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
202 ACTION BMX BC Bjorn JONSSON 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN (BM11.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANN (BM10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT (BM10.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.E) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW13.E) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI (BM12.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gerry ERICKSON (BM30)
Ballistic BMX
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
21 ACTION BMX BC Dan CLOSE
(197 101 29)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
209 ACTION BMX BC Kevin BERERA (BCSM44) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
24 ACTION BMX BC Steve ORMSTON (BCSM34) 6 18 6th 6th 6th
BC4 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BCSW14) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW14) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac JOHNSON 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
4 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 4 10 4th 2nd 4th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Yess Devo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
29 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 5 14 3rd 6th 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 6 20 7th 7th 6th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
7 20 8th 5th 7th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
8 22 6th 8th 8th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
666 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND (BM17-24) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Top of Report