End of Report

District Race 30 August 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 30/Aug/2018 20:19:33

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 47

Total Riders = 47

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
410 ACTION BMX BC Samuel TESSIER 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
22 ACTION BMX BC Evyn SAVAGE 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
77 ACTION BMX BC Pyper HEATON (BW6.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
400 ACTION BMX BC William TESSIER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Duke PICHE (BM6.N)
(100 641 984 22)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
952 ACTION BMX BC Memphis HEATON 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
BC5 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA (BM6.N)
(100 592 899 19)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA
(100 592 900 20)
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsly ROGERS 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
96 ACTION BMX BC Knox FINDLAY
(100 835 853 85)
3 9 4th 4th 1st
87 ACTION BMX BC Mathew REYES 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY (BM9.N) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
999 ACTION BMX BC Kaleb HOLDEN (BM9.N)
(9)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
182 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL (BM8.I) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE
(100 512 283 10)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE (BM8.I)
(100 621 578 83)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN (BM11.I) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE (BM11.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID (BM12.N) - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Cruiser 45+ Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
209 ACTION BMX BC Kevin BERERA (BCSM44) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW45+)
YESS Factory BMX
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Open 14 & Over (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
666 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND (BM17-24) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS (BM15.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Club Unknown ? Taoh COFIELD 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3 9 2nd 5th 2nd
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 5 14 5th 4th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Yess Devo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.E) 4 15 4th 5th 6th
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
5 16 8th 4th 4th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 6 18 6th 7th 5th
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 7 18 5th 6th 7th
602 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 8 23 7th 8th 8th

Top of Report