End of Report

District Race 31 May 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 31/May/2018 20:26:53

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 66

Total Riders = 62

14 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW13.E) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 ACTION BMX BC Duke PICHE
(100 641 984 22)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
15 ACTION BMX BC Hudson LUTMAN (BM5.N)
(100 522 604 49)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM6.I)
(100 490 822 83)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
400 ACTION BMX BC William TESSIER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsly ROGERS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
202 ACTION BMX BC Bjorn JONSSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC3 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
954 ACTION BMX BC Ryder EDGE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kai JOYCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL (BM8.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
999 ACTION BMX BC Jabari COOKE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
401 ACTION BMX BC Mason HARTLEY 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANN (BM10.N) 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI (BM10.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY (BM10.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS 2 8 3rd 4th 1st
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID (BM12.N) 4 11 2nd 5th 4th
413 ACTION BMX BC Gavin PERKINS 5 13 5th 3rd 5th

17 & Over Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK (BM14.I)
(200 212 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
666 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK (BM13.I)
(200 212 12)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS (BM15.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
BC8 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM15.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
327 ACTION BMX BC Will DAVIDSON (BCSM29) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
209 ACTION BMX BC Kevin BERERA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
24 ACTION BMX BC Steve ORMSTON (BCSM34) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK
Escape Velocity/ Devo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCSM12)
Yess Devo
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS
(100 512 168 89)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
BC8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 7th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
107 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kai JOYCE - 11 4th 3rd 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY - 13 3rd 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1X ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
21 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 3 10 4th 2nd 4th
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 3rd 6th 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 14 5th 4th 5th
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 6 17 6th 5th 6th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gerry ERICKSON (BM30)
Ballistic BMX
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP (BM30)
Factory Yess
4 12 4th 4th 4th
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
- ## 5th CR:7 DNS

Top of Report