End of Report

BC Championships 2018

Actions BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 30/May/2018 21:03:42

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 159

Total Riders = ?

Junior Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
127 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alex GRECHT
DAYLIGHT
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
191 ACTION BMX BC Isaac DROTAR 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Elite Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
63 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alison GRECHT (BWJ)
SSquared/Answer Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE
Urban Menace GHP
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

5 to 7 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Desi DYKSTRA
(201 104 08)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
136 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Stella CONNELLY
(100 627 781 78)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1X ACTION BMX BC Piper GRAATEN
(100 762 518 82)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
43 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brailea BOICE 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
BC1 Club Unknown ? Rosie YOCHIM (BW8) 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
298 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Calla ALISCH (BW8)
(200 201 01)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

10 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE
Diablos
1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
218 Club Unknown ? Kailee BOTROKOFF - ## DNF:4 CR:6 DNS

12 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW11)
Yess
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Emily BELL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Heidi SCHENK
(100 762 497 61)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW11) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Peyton YOCHIM 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N2 Club Unknown ? Keira MURPHY 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
3 11 3rd 4th 4th
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 5 13 5th 3rd 5th
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD
(100 514 667 66)
6 18 6th 6th 6th
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER 7 21 7th 7th 7th

16 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
Double Cross
1 3 1st 1st 1st
33X ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isla HUTTON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 Club Unknown ? Robyn SCHENK (BW15)
(200 301 01)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zoe MCHALE-BOULTER (BW14) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

25+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN (BW17-24) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
35 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jen MURDOCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
43 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Belynda DAVIDSON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 and 6 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan DEANE-FREEMAN
Monster Bike Supply
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
(100 480 318 3)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Wyatt PIFFER
(100 762 623 90)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oliver MCINNES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
(100 484 032 82)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 10 8th 1st 1st
N2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Russell VAN DONGEN 4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 5th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
10 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 6th - 11 1st 3rd DNF:7
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
7th - 12 6th 4th 2nd
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 8th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
- 13 3rd 5th 5th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 13 2nd 4th 7th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE - 15 4th 7th 4th
13 ACTION BMX BC Zane MCLEAN - 18 7th 6th 5th
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT - 18 6th 6th 6th
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA - 19 5th 8th 6th

9 Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle/Yess
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
(100 482 232 29)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
65 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
81 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kai JOYCE - 15 5th 5th 5th
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Finley MCHALE-BOULTER
Monster Bike Supply
- 16 5th 5th 6th
99 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Liam HARRON
(200 210 10)
- 17 6th 6th 5th
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN
(200 905 12)
- 18 6th 6th 6th

10 Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
420 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
91 ACTION BMX BC Brody MCLEAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
227 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Ryder CONNELLY
(100 438 458 02)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
5 16 6th 5th 5th
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON 6 17 5th 6th 6th
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS
(103 03)
7 21 7th 7th 7th
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
8 24 8th 8th 8th

11 Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 KAMLOOPS BMX BC Luke SOWPAL
(100 516 135 79)
Hub Electric
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
826 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD
(100 514 668 67)
3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
9 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE 5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
X77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN - 13 4th 5th 4th
911 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyler MURDOCH - 14 5th 4th 5th

12 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
99 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tegan CRUZ 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Robbie TRIBE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
215 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK
(200 212 12)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN 5 15 5th 5th 5th
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN 6 18 6th 6th 6th

14 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
1 3 1st 1st 1st
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
216 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Andy DYCK
(200 212 12)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
87 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
710 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Seth MURDOCH 5 15 5th 5th 5th

15 Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Aiden GRECHT
SSQUARED/ANSWER
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Haiden BOTROKOFF 4 13 5th 4th 4th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(100 494 991 8)
5 14 4th 5th 5th
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jeremy SCOFFINS
(200 303 23)
6 20 6th 8th 6th
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS 7 20 7th 6th 7th
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS 8 23 8th 7th 8th

16 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mitchel LANDRY
Daylight
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 ACTION BMX BC Eric HARRISON
(100 484 475 41)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 to 24 Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Monroe HUTTON 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Romain BAFFA 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brayden FRIESEN
(200 101 01)
3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
86 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
18 Club Unknown ? Nicolas HARRISON
(100 484 475 40)
5th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
55 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
98 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Logan JONES
Monster Bike Supply
7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
161 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxym MAJ 8th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
BC3 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU
Trackside BMX
- 13 6th 4th 3rd
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Lachlan HOTCHKISS - 13 4th 5th 4th
666 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND - 16 5th 6th 5th

35+ Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BM25-29)
Urban Menace
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 ACTION BMX BC Dan BOUCH
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser U16 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
31 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zoe MCHALE-BOULTER 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Cruiser 40+ Female (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK
Escape Velocity/ Devo
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bea LINDSAY-HAWKINS 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lana KUYVENHOVEN
TUFF GURLZ
4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
15 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Erin HARRON (BCSW39)
(197 904 10)
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Miriam BAILEY 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Wendy RYALL 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
GHP Canada
8th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE - 13 4th 5th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL - 15 5th 5th 5th
147 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Belynda DAVIDSON - 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser U12 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
91 ACTION BMX BC Brody MCLEAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 ACTION BMX BC Zane MCLEAN 4 13 4th 4th 5th
101 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Claudio BOISJOLY 5 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
675 ACTION BMX BC Dan BOUCH
Dirt Demonz
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
GHP Canada
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCSM39) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45 to 49 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Armand DUCHARME 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 50+ Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
18 ACTION BMX BC Sean HARRISON
(100 762 532 96)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
41 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report