End of Report

District Race 04 May 2017

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05-May-2017 12:59:43

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 107

Total Riders = 106

9 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
47 ACTION BMX BC Tyler ROTH
(CAN20081022)
1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE (BW9.N)
(CAN20081023)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY
(CAN20080825)
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
171 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE
(CAN20081003)
4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(10059711564)
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT
(CAN20081029)
6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
952 ACTION BMX BC Jabari COOKE (BM8.N) 7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY (BM8.N)
(CAN20091105)
CR - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANNN
(CAN20080306)
- 13 5th 4th 4th
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW9.N)
(CAN20080804)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
46 ACTION BMX BC Toby ROTH
(CAN20070324)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN
(CAN20070429)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
413 ACTION BMX BC Tyvan GRAHAM
(CAN20070413)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE
(CAN20070416)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
420 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU
(CAN20080420)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
(CAN20080911)
Dirt Demonz
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH
(10045893209)
3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI
(CAN20090205)
4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N1 ACTION BMX BC Georgina CEJALVO
(CAN20080510)
5th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
(CAN20090420)
Dirt Demonz
7th 1st 12 4th 4th 4th
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd 12 4th 4th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
- 13 5th 5th 3rd

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO
(CAN20041229)
Yess
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
2X ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
(CAN20061002)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
N6 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL
(CAN20050218)
Dirt Demonz
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
36 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN
(10045893310)
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
(10036303646)
MRC/Yess
6th - 9 1st 4th 4th
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
(CAN20061018)
Dirt Demonz
7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
2 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER
(CAN20050730)
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
GHP Canada
- 13 4th 4th 5th
826 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas WOOD
(CAN20070927)
- 14 3rd 6th 5th
113 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON
(CAN20070607)
- 17 6th 5th 6th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Grady MCINNES
(CAN20070928)
- 20 7th 7th 6th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER
(CAN20050908)
- 20 7th 6th 7th
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ariana BERGMANN
(CAN20070923)
- 20 6th 7th 7th

17 & Over Intermediate Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM16.I)
(CAN20010507)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Bobby JOYCE
(CAN19770809)
2nd - 6 4th 1st 1st
11 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
839 ACTION BMX BC Dan CLOSE 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON
(CAN19700223)
5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
707 ACTION BMX BC Austin CLARK
(CAN20000707)
6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Lachlan HOTCHKISS
(CAN19990524)
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
86 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N)
(CAN20010518)
- 13 4th 4th 5th
57 ACTION BMX BC Gaelle MINISINI (BW17)
(CAN19940523)
- 14 5th 5th 4th

12 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hannah WOOD
(CAN20050927)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID
(CAN20050124)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW11.N)
(CAN20061223)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
131 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD
(CAN20110904)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
720 ACTION BMX BC Owen MCKAY (BW6.N)
(CAN20110720)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
180 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Carter VANDEKERKHOVE
(CAN20110308)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
81 Club Unknown ? Sam JOHNSON
(10016844941)
Monster Bike Supply
4 12 4th 4th 4th
681 ACTION BMX BC Annabelle BOOTH (BW6.N)
(10045893108)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
809 ACTION BMX BC Ashton WAGSTAFF
(CAN20110809)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oliver MCINNES
(CAN20110709)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
75 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM5.I)
(10049082283)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
48 ACTION BMX BC Keegan ROTH
(CAN20100810)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jarod BION-HANSON
(CAN20100724)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsley ROGERS
(CAN20100713)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON
(CAN20100308)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
(CAN20100326)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL
(CAN20100113)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
109 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin WAGSTAFF
(CAN20100109)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK
(CAN20090729)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kai JOYCE
(CAN20090817)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
76 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton VANDERKERKHOVE
(CAN20090428)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL
(CAN20090421)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW12)
(CAN20050908)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
10 ACTION BMX BC Chelsea TRITES (BCSW39) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK
(CAN19730126)
Escape Velocity/ Devo
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29)
(CAN19940719)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
(CAN19770727)
GHP Canada
5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
760 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE
(CAN20071208)
1 6 1st 4th 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
2 8 5th 1st 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON (BM9.I)
(CAN20081017)
GHP Canada
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI (BM9.I)
(CAN20080614)
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
50 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Johnny BION-HANSON
(CAN20070418)
5 12 2nd 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY
(CAN20060708)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI (BM11.N)
(CAN20061122)
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
10 ACTION BMX BC Alexander MORGAN (BM11.N)
(CAN2000414)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
112 ACTION BMX BC Jared MCKAY (BM11.N)
(CAN20061129)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
951 ACTION BMX BC Brandon LUNA (BM11.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
(CAN20030606)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joshua SCHOFIELD (BM13.I)
(CAN20040519)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM14.N)
(CAN20030316)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
128 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyler SCHOFIELD (BM13.N)
(CAN20040519)
4 14 4th 4th CR:6

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
(CAN19750405)
GHP Canada
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON
(CAN19750112)
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
385 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN (BCSM45+)
(CAN19671023)
Yess BMX
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
80 ACTION BMX BC Douglas ROGERS (BCSM39) 4 13 4th 4th 5th
BC4 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE (BCSM45+)
(CAN19670306)
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
(10017717739)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL
(10048299314)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN
(CAN19690227)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Jet Setters – 14 and over (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
(CAN20000427)
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
89 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
(CAN19990227)
Dirt Demonz
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
285 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR
(10046258573)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gerry ERICKSON
(CAN19701012)
Ballistic BMX
4 10 2nd 4th 4th
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
5 15 5th 5th 5th
409 ACTION BMX BC Jordan MCCORMICK
(CAN20001028)
Devo/Escape Velocity
6 18 6th 6th 6th
102 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
(CAN20021102)
Yess
7 21 7th 7th 7th

1/2 Track (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA
(CAN20120817)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
816 ACTION BMX BC Rhyder KELLY
(CAN20120816)
2 3 1st 1st 1st
774 ACTION BMX BC Hudson LUTMAN
(CAN20131015)
3 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON
(CAN20120228)
4 3 1st 1st 1st
8 ACTION BMX BC Colton ROTH
(CAN20141206)
5 3 1st 1st 1st

Top of Report