End of Report

District Race 27 April 2017

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 29/Apr/2017 17:15:38

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 95

Total Riders = 95

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
420 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
N2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
N1 ACTION BMX BC Georgina CEJALVO 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
7th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY - 13 4th 5th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY - 14 5th 4th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO
Yess
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
Yess
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
2X ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL
Dirt Demonz
4th - 12 CR:8 2nd 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
Yess
6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
Dirt Demonz
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
113 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
2 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER - 14 4th 5th 5th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER - 15 5th 6th 4th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Grady MCINNES - 16 5th 5th 6th

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Matteo GAMBETTI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
94 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Charlotte ENGEL (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 Club Unknown ? Lincoln MCQUEEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
81 Club Unknown ? Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
4 14 5th 5th 4th
131 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD 5 16 4th 4th CR:8
82 ACTION BMX BC Hugo ENGEL (BM5.N) 6 17 6th 6th 5th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
48 ACTION BMX BC Keegan ROTH 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
11 ACTION BMX BC Yuri NEUFELD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 3 9 4th 4th 1st
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jarod BION-HANSON 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA 6 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
22X ACTION BMX BC Jared FILBY 5 14 4th 4th 6th
BC8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA (BM6.I)
Monster Bike Supply
6 16 6th 6th 4th
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oliver MCINNES (BM6.I) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

8 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW9.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW9.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
171 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
47 ACTION BMX BC Tyler ROTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 3 12 4th 5th 3rd
24 ACTION BMX BC Callan SHILLIDAY 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
5 12 3rd 4th 5th
952 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANNN 6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oscar ENGEL (BM7.E) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK (BM8.I) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

10 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
46 ACTION BMX BC Toby ROTH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
413 ACTION BMX BC Tyvan GRAHAM 4 13 3rd 6th 4th
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 5 15 5th 5th 5th
162 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES 6 16 6th 4th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW12) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK (BCSW44)
Escape Velocity/ Devo
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
50 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Johnny BION-HANSON (BM10.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM10.I) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI (BM11.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
30 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE (BW13.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joshua SCHOFIELD 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
41 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM12.I) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
128 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyler SCHOFIELD (BM13.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 & Over Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
707 ACTION BMX BC Austin CLARK 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Lachlan HOTCHKISS 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
11 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO 4 9 4th 1st 4th
86 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
57 ACTION BMX BC Gaelle MINISINI (BW17) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
385 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Jet Setters – 14 and over (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
762 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Bailey MCHALE-BOULTER 4 14 4th 4th 6th
086 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (BM16.I) 5 15 6th 5th 4th
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS
GHP Canada
6 18 7th 6th 5th
102 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
Yess
7 19 5th 7th 7th
89 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
8 24 DNF:8 8th 8th

1/2 Track (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA 1 3 1st 1st 1st
816 ACTION BMX BC Rhyder KELLY 2 3 1st 1st 1st
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
3 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Maverick MCQUEEN 4 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 5 3 1st 1st 1st
8 ACTION BMX BC Colton ROTH 6 3 1st 1st 1st

Top of Report