End of Report

District Race 28 September 2017

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 03/Oct/2017 16:03:32

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 80

Total Riders = 80

6 and Under Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
400 ACTION BMX BC William TESSIER (BM5.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
62 ACTION BMX BC Lovisa JONSSON 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 3 10 6th 2nd 2nd
15 ACTION BMX BC Hudson LUTMAN (BM5.N) 4 13 3rd 6th 4th
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
5 14 4th 4th 6th
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON 6 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM5.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 Club Unknown ? Lincoln MCQUEEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
81 Club Unknown ? Sam JOHNSON (BM6.N)
Monster Bike Supply
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsley ROGERS 2 10 3rd 4th 3rd
9 Club Unknown ? Brodie LAUZON 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA 4 11 2nd 2nd 7th
90 ACTION BMX BC Ryder GILES 5 12 5th 5th 2nd
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 6 17 6th 6th 5th
99X ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson PECK 7 20 7th 7th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Colton MONTREUIL 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA (BM6.E)
Monster Bike Supply
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
22 ACTION BMX BC Jared FILBY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kai JOYCE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
388 ACTION BMX BC Jabari COOKE (BM8.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
202 ACTION BMX BC Bjorn JONSSON (BM8.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
24 ACTION BMX BC Callan SHILLIDAY 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW9.N) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANN 5 16 6th 5th 5th
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT 6 17 5th 6th 6th
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW9.N) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI (BM9.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
171 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE (BM9.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW11.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
413 ACTION BMX BC Tyvan GRAHAM 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Johnny MONTREUIL 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW12.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE (BW13.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM14.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joshua SCHOFIELD (BM13.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM14.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
41 ACTION BMX BC Scott HILL
Dirt Demonz
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
Yess BMX
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC4 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK (BCSW44)
Escape Velocity/ Devo
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
118 ACTION BMX BC Jaileen MCCORMICK (BCSW16) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 5 16 6th 5th 5th
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 6 17 5th 6th 6th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
57 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 5 15 5th 5th 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2X ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
113 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
Dirt Demonz
4 12 5th 4th 3rd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 5 14 4th 5th 5th
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
575 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS
GHP Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Bobby JOYCE (BM17-24) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
30 Club Unknown ? Lee CEJALVO (BM17-24) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
59 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
- ## CR:8 DNS DNS

1/2 Track (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA 1 3 1st 1st 1st
XX ACTION BMX BC Axel JONSSON 2 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Maverick MCQUEEN 3 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Gabriel PRADES 4 3 1st 1st 1st
410 ACTION BMX BC Samuel TESSIER 5 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Luke WIGZELL 6 3 1st 1st 1st

Top of Report