End of Report

District Race 20 July 2017

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23/Jul/2017 08:49:57

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 64

Total Riders = 64

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brielle PENNER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
17 Club Unknown ? Elle FOO-DONAIS 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
62 ACTION BMX BC Lovisa JONSSON 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW9.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW9.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM5.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
400 Club Unknown ? William TESSIER 2 7 2nd 2nd DNF:3
816 ACTION BMX BC Rhyder KELLY (BM5.N) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsley ROGERS 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 4 13 4th 4th 5th
90 ACTION BMX BC Ryder GILES 5 14 5th 5th 4th
423 ACTION BMX BC Kameron KIVI 6 19 7th 6th 6th
970 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jordan FLANAGAN 7 20 6th 7th 7th

8 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
952 ACTION BMX BC Jabari COOKE (BM8.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY (BM8.N) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE (BM7.I) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
202 ACTION BMX BC Bjorn JONSSON (BM8.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
69 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cannen KING (BM8.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANNN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT 4 14 4th 4th CR:6

11 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16A ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW12.N) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE (BW13.N) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE (BM10.N) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
21 ACTION BMX BC Brandon LUNA 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
16X ACTION BMX BC Kalvin KIVI (BM10.N) - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM10.I) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS 2 7 4th 1st 2nd
413 ACTION BMX BC Gavin PERKINS 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th

17 & Over Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
707 ACTION BMX BC Austin CLARK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM15.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM14.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
BC11 ACTION BMX BC Dale MURPHY 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
327 ACTION BMX BC Will DAVIDSON (BCSM29) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
209 ACTION BMX BC Kevin BERERA 4 12 4th 4th 4th
29 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joshua BEGLAW (BCSM29) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
003 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BCSW12) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK (BCSW44)
Escape Velocity/ Devo
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 4 13 4th 4th 5th
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) - ## CR:7 DNS 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 14 4th 6th 4th
BC1X ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 6 17 6th 5th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
189 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
Dirt Demonz
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
3 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Jet Setters – 14 and over (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BM17-24)
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
36 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS
GHP Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

1/2 Track (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 ACTION BMX BC Kieran KIVI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
15 ACTION BMX BC Hudson LUTMAN 2 3 1st 1st 1st
410 ACTION BMX BC Samual TESSIER 3 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Luke WIGZELL 4 3 1st 1st 1st

Top of Report