End of Report

District Race 29 June 2017

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 02/Jul/2017 08:44:01

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 57

Total Riders = 57

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
816 ACTION BMX BC Rhyder KELLY 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
62 ACTION BMX BC Lovisa JONSSON (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
33 ACTION BMX BC Duke PICHE 3 7 3rd 2nd 2nd

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
140 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsley ROGERS 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella CORRICK (BW8.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sammy CORRICK (BW7.N) 6 20 6th 6th CR:8

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
952 ACTION BMX BC Jabari COOKE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
202 ACTION BMX BC Bjorn JONSSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW9.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
24 ACTION BMX BC Callan SHILLIDAY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANNN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
413 ACTION BMX BC Tyvan GRAHAM 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI (BM9.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
171 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE (BM9.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
21 ACTION BMX BC Brandon LUNA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
413 ACTION BMX BC Gavin PERKINS 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

17 & Over Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
117 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark GAGNON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
707 ACTION BMX BC Austin CLARK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM15.N) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Lachlan HOTCHKISS 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK (BCSW44)
Escape Velocity/ Devo
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 1 3 1st 1st 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY (BM8.E) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY (BM8.E) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
Dirt Demonz
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
3 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON 4 13 4th 5th 4th
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 5 15 6th 4th 5th
2 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER 6 17 5th 6th 6th
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE (BW13.N) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
36 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
63 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN (BCSM45+)
Yess BMX
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
409 ACTION BMX BC Jordan MCCORMICK
Devo/Escape Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th
26 ACTION BMX BC Colwyn LEWIS 5 16 6th 5th 5th
33 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE 6 17 5th 6th 6th
BC4 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE (BCSM45+) 7 21 7th 7th 7th
404 ACTION BMX BC Maxwell SOMERVILLE - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

1/2 Track (1 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA 1 3 1st 1st 1st

Top of Report