End of Report

District Race 12 April 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12-Apr-2018 20:52:14

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 60

Total Riders = 59

14 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
400 ACTION BMX BC William TESSIER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA (BW6.N)
Monster Bike Supply
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
91 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Desi DYKSTRA (BM7.N)
(201 104 08)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
81 Club Unknown ? Sam JOHNSON (BM7.N)
Monster Bike Supply
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
954 Club Unknown ? Benjamin BALANUIK 4 14 4th 4th CR:6

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
999 ACTION BMX BC Jabari COOKE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL (BM8.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT (BM9.N) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
24 ACTION BMX BC Callan SHILLIDAY 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN (BM9.N)
(200 905 12)
5 14 5th 5th 4th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
104 ACTION BMX BC Nicolas LUTZ 1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON (BM11.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS (BM12.I) 3 12 4th 5th 3rd
435 ACTION BMX BC Nathan MASKINIS (BM10.I) 4 14 6th 4th 4th
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN (BM11.I) 5 14 3rd DNF:6 5th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM11.I) 6 14 5th 3rd 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gerry ERICKSON
Ballistic BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
86 ACTION BMX BC Dan BOUCH (BCSM44)
Kuwahaara
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
24 ACTION BMX BC Dan CLOSE
(197 101 29)
5 16 5th 6th 5th
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA 6 18 7th 5th 6th
209 ACTION BMX BC Kevin BERERA (BCSM44) 7 20 6th 7th 7th
BC4 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE 8 24 8th 8th 8th

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

1/2 Track (1 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 ACTION BMX BC Max SALZL 1 3 1st 1st 1st

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
72 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
4 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 4 12 5th 2nd 5th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5 14 4th 7th 3rd
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
6 18 7th 5th 6th
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN 7 19 6th 6th 7th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 3 10 5th 2nd 3rd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 4 10 2nd 4th 4th
624 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON 5 15 4th 5th 6th
29 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE 6 18 7th 6th 5th
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER 7 20 6th 7th 7th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
722 ACTION BMX BC Raman MATHARU (BM16.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Top of Report