End of Report

District Race 19 April 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19-Apr-2018 20:45:04

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 77

Total Riders = ?

6 and Under Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elle FOO DONAIS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

14 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER (BW13.E) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zoe MCHALE-BOULTER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW13.E) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.N) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
954 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Desi DYKSTRA (BW7.N)
(201 104 08)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN (BW7.N) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Intermediate Male (1 Riders)
Not Final Results
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN 1 0 - - -

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 ACTION BMX BC Leonardo LEAVY (BM6.I) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oliver MCINNES 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
91 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
81 Club Unknown ? Sam JOHNSON (BM7.N)
Monster Bike Supply
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
100 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase DOHANIC
(201 001 22)
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
999 ACTION BMX BC Jabari COOKE (BM9.N) 2 9 5th 2nd 2nd
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY (BM9.N) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 4 10 2nd 4th 4th
24 ACTION BMX BC Callan SHILLIDAY 5 13 3rd 5th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL (BM9.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
78 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Liam HARRON (BM9.I)
(200 210 10)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 & Over Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM16.N) 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
104 ACTION BMX BC Nicolas LUTZ (BM14.I) 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
955 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM15.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
274 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (JS14)
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (JS14) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gerry ERICKSON (BM30)
Ballistic BMX
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
5 15 5th 5th 5th
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 6 18 6th 6th 6th
21 ACTION BMX BC Dan CLOSE
(197 101 29)
7 21 7th 7th 7th
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA 8 24 8th 8th 8th

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Erin HARRON (BCSW39)
(197 904 10)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

1/2 Track (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
777 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Noah HARRON
(201 305 09)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
99 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Landon MCLEAN 2 3 1st 1st 1st
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gabriel PRADES 3 3 1st 1st 1st
173 ACTION BMX BC Max SALZL 4 3 1st 1st 1st

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
4 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac JOHNSON 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Finley MCHALE-BOULTER 8th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
100 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase DOHANIC
(201 001 22)
- 15 5th 5th 5th
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA
Monster Bike Supply
- 15 5th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 4 11 2nd 4th 5th
29 Club Unknown ? Evan CLOSE 5 16 6th 6th 4th
624 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON 6 16 5th 5th 6th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Grady MCINNES 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Top of Report