End of Report

District Race 26 April 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 26/Apr/2018 20:40:00

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 75

Total Riders = ?

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Desi DYKSTRA
(201 104 08)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 Club Unknown ? Makenna KINSELLA (BW6.N)
Monster Bike Supply
3 9 DNF:3 3rd 3rd

14 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zoe MCHALE-BOULTER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW13.E) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE (BW14.N) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM6.I) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
81 Club Unknown ? Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA (BM6.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsley ROGERS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN (BM7.I) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
91 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD (BM7.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
78 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Liam HARRON
(200 210 10)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tanner KINSELLA (BM7.E)
Monster Bike Supply
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
435 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS (BM10.I) 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
42 Club Unknown ? Dakota WATSON (BM10.I) 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN 4 12 2nd DNF:4 CR:6

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE (BM11.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES (BM11.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

17 & Over Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
955 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM16.N) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Joshua SCHOFIELD (BM14.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM15.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
274 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (JS14)
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA (JS14) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gerry ERICKSON
Ballistic BMX
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
4 12 4th 4th 4th
BC4 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE 5 15 5th 5th 5th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCSM12)
YESS/DEVO
6 18 6th 6th 6th
24 Club Unknown ? Steve ORMSTON (BCSM34) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 45+ Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Erin HARRON (BCSW39)
(197 904 10)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 5th - 3 1st 1st 1st
11 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac JOHNSON 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
YESS/DEVO
8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Finley MCHALE-BOULTER - 13 4th 4th 5th
78 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Liam HARRON
(200 210 10)
- 14 5th 4th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 1st - 11 1st CR:8 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristen STACEY 2nd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
BC1V ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON 4th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
65 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
602 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 6th - 14 5th 4th 5th
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 7th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
91 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER - 14 4th 5th 5th
113 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON - 15 6th 6th 3rd
BC1X ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
- 15 5th 4th 6th
435 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS - 17 6th 5th 6th

Top of Report