End of Report

District Race 03 May 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 03/May/2018 20:10:17

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 48

Total Riders = ?

13 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 ACTION BMX BC Jenna STONE (BW14.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elle FOO-DONAIS (BW6.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON (BW6.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
1 5 1st 1st 3rd
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA 3 9 4th 4th 1st
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANNN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
602 ACTION BMX BC Linden ERICKSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID (BM12.N) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

17 & Over Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM16.N) 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM15.I) 2 6 1st 4th 1st
310 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS (BCSM16) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
274 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BM17-24)
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
327 ACTION BMX BC Will DAVIDSON 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
3 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
Dirt Demonz
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
209 ACTION BMX BC Kevin BERERA (BCSM44) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCSM12)
Yess Devo
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
BC4 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
24 ACTION BMX BC Steve ORMSTON (BCSM34) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
401 ACTION BMX BC Mason HARTLEY (BM9.I) 5 16 5th 6th 5th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 1 3 1st 1st 1st
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report