End of Report

District Race 10 May 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10/May/2018 21:53:00

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 74

Total Riders = ?

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Desi DYKSTRA
(201 104 08)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
62 ACTION BMX BC Lovisa JONSSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON (BW6.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.N) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zoe MCHALE-BOULTER 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW13.E) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
1 3 1st 1st 1st
15 ACTION BMX BC Hudson LUTMAN (BM5.N) 2 7 DNF:3 2nd 2nd
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA (BM6.N) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM6.I) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
BCX1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
91 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsley ROGERS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS - ## CR:6 DNS DNS

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
202 ACTION BMX BC Bjorn JONSSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL (BM8.I) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO (BM8.I) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
401 ACTION BMX BC Mason HARTLEY 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
87 ACTION BMX BC Tanner LIGHTFOOT 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI (BM10.I) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL (BM10.I)
(200 807 15)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID (BM12.N) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS - ## CR:6 DNS DNS

15 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jeremy SCOFFINS
(200 303 23)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM15.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

17 to 24 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
86 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
955 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND (BM17-24) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
150 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Barry HIGHFIELD (BM17-24) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
322 Club Unknown ? Jordan MAHEUX (BCSM29) 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
24 ACTION BMX BC Steve ORMSTON 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCSM12)
Yess Devo
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
3 9 5th 2nd 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn SAVAGE 4 13 3rd 6th 4th
BC4 ACTION BMX BC David BRUCE 5 14 4th 4th 6th
239 ACTION BMX BC Timothy WIGZELL (BCSM44) 6 16 6th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
3rd - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
4 Club Unknown ? Lucas CLOSE 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 6th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN - 12 5th 3rd 4th
BCX1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN - 13 4th 4th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
21 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
4 13 4th 4th 5th
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 5 15 5th 6th 4th
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 6 15 6th 3rd 6th
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Finley MCHALE-BOULTER 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Top of Report