End of Report

District Race 17 May 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 17/May/2018 20:37:14

FINALS RESULTS

Total Entries = 70

Total Riders = 68

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
400 ACTION BMX BC William TESSIER 1 4
90 ACTION BMX BC Zack LEFTERUK (BM6.N) 2 5
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply
3 9
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA (BM6.N) 4 12

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
1 3
130 ACTION BMX BC Bailey PETERS 2 6
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsly ROGERS 3 9
90 ACTION BMX BC Ryder GILES 4 12

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 1 3
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 2 6
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM6.I) 3 9
91 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chase SCHOFIELD (BM7.I) 4 13
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Allie MCLEAN (BM7.I) 5 14

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
105 ACTION BMX BC Cruz HURLEY 1 3
202 ACTION BMX BC Bjorn JONSSON 2 6
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW10.N) 3 9

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER 1 3
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN 2 7
50 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK (BM9.I) 3 8
118 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Liam HARRON (BM9.I)
(200 210 10)
4 12
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL (BM10.I)
(200 807 15)
5 15

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID 1 3
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE (BM11.N) 2 6
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES (BM11.N) 3 9

12 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS 1 5
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW13.E) 2 8
924 ACTION BMX BC Yoshi PETERS 3 10
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER 4 10
413 ACTION BMX BC Gavin PERKINS 5 12

17 & Over Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
902 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM16.N) 1 4
955 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND 2 5
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS (BM15.I) 3 9

Cruiser 45+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gerry ERICKSON (BM30)
Ballistic BMX
1 3
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2 6
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 3 11
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
4 12
327 ACTION BMX BC Will DAVIDSON (BCSM29) 5 13
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA 6 18
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCSM12)
Yess Devo
7 21

Cruiser 45+ Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
YESS Factory BMX
1 3
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 2 7
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL 3 10
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Erin HARRON (BCSW39)
(197 904 10)
4 14
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29) - ##

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
1st - 8
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 7
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 3rd - 6
N2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA 4th - 8
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON 5th - 8
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY 6th - 10
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY DNF - 3
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
- 11
36 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isaac JOHNSON - 14

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3
21 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 2nd - 6
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 6
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 4th - 6
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 5th - 9
CN3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 6th - 10
35 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
7th - 12
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 8th - 11
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zoe MCHALE-BOULTER - 13
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH - 15
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Finley MCHALE-BOULTER - 17

Jet Setters – 14 and over (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 6
N4 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO
Yess
3 10
N7 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 4 13
N1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN (BW17) 5 15
7 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
Yess
6 16

Top of Report