End of Report

District Race 24 May 2018

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 24/May/2018 20:34:10

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 84

Total Riders = ?

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ACTION BMX BC Danica ORMSTON (BW6.N) 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
33 ACTION BMX BC Duke PICHE 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
15 ACTION BMX BC Hudson LUTMAN (BM5.N) 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
817 ACTION BMX BC Micah BERERA 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
76 ACTION BMX BC Hunter LUTMAN (BM6.I) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
82 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oliver MCINNES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT (BM5.I)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
99 ACTION BMX BC Scott ORMSTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
204 ACTION BMX BC Jonah BERERA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
452 ACTION BMX BC Kingsly ROGERS 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
30 ACTION BMX BC Sam JOHNSON (BM7.N)
Monster Bike Supply
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rintaro HIRO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC William SALZL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
66 ACTION BMX BC Ben PRINGLE
(100 621 578 83)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANE-FREEMAN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
81 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kai JOYCE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
999 ACTION BMX BC Jabari COOKE 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
401 ACTION BMX BC Mason HARTLEY 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
63 ACTION BMX BC Henry NESTMANN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
124 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ethan GRIFFIN (BM9.N)
(200 905 12)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
804 ACTION BMX BC Isabelle VALLEE (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
614 ACTION BMX BC Sebastian BRODZINSKI 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
532 ACTION BMX BC Beau WIGZELL
(200 807 15)
4 13 5th 4th 4th
216 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan MISKINIS
(103 03)
5 14 4th 5th 5th

12 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
75 ACTION BMX BC Nathan REID 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 ACTION BMX BC Mabel REID (BW12.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES (BM11.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
16 ACTION BMX BC Matthew PICCIONE (BM11.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack DYCK
(200 212 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC7 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER (BM12.I) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER (BM11.I) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4133 ACTION BMX BC Tavish PERKINS (BM12.I) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
122 ACTION BMX BC Dominik BRODZINSKI (BM12.I) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
413 ACTION BMX BC Gavin PERKINS (BM12.I) 6 18 6th 6th 6th
77 ACTION BMX BC Bodhi CHAN (BM11.I) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

17 & Over Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
955 ACTION BMX BC Riley OMAND 1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
327 ACTION BMX BC Will DAVIDSON (BCSM29) 2 7 1st 1st 5th
322 Club Unknown ? Jordan MAHEUX (BCSM29) 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
207 ACTION BMX BC Logan FIELDS (BM15.I) 4 10 4th 4th 2nd
99 ACTION BMX BC Sol ROGERS (BM15.N) 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
Kuwahara Factory
1 3 1st 1st 1st
490 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM39)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
Factory Yess
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
112 ACTION BMX BC Brad ERICKSON (BCSM44) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
GHP Canada
5 15 4th 5th 6th
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BAJADA 6 17 6th 6th 5th
24 ACTION BMX BC Steve ORMSTON (BCSM34) 7 22 7th 8th 7th
239 ACTION BMX BC Timothy WIGZELL 8 23 8th 7th 8th

Cruiser 13 to 14 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
31 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
MRC/Yess
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH (BCSM12) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT (BCSM12)
Yess Devo
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK
Escape Velocity/ Devo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann SLADE (BCSW44) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
227 ACTION BMX BC Jennifer (Ying) CHEN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Speed Demons – 7 to 9 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA
Yess Devo
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
34 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
Dirt Demonz
4th - 9 5th 3rd 1st
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 5th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
173 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
26 ACTION BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
Yess Devo
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY - 12 2nd 5th 5th
N8 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON - 15 5th 5th 5th

Land Rockets – 10 to 13 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
GHP Canada
1st - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Logan JOHNSON 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
55 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
Dirt Demonz
5th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER 6th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
16 ACTION BMX BC Paisley REID (BW13.N) 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
205 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLIS 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
152 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
Factory Bombshell / Avent
- 15 5th 5th 5th
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW13.E) - 16 5th 5th 6th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Grady MCINNES - 17 6th 6th 5th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE (BW10.E)
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 18 6th 6th 6th

Jet Setters – 14 and over (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 ACTION BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
Diablos Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
146 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
Yess
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report