End of Report

Canada Cup 2 /Premier Series 4

Action BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 29/May/2017 07:24:34

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 182

Total Riders = 182

Elite Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tory NYHAUG
(10006639430)
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
66 NORTH SHORE BMX BC James PALMER
(10007846674)
YESS
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
122 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex TOUGAS
(10009899236)
YESS
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
715 Club Unknown ? Gaby MALENFANT 4 13 3rd 4th 6th
607 AIRDRIE BMX AB Garrett HEBERT 5 18 7th 7th 4th
612 ACTION BMX BC Deven KAWA 6 18 5th 6th 7th
293 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nicholas DOYLE
Factory Speedco/Avian/Sinz
7 19 6th 8th 5th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jared ENNIS
(10009302179)
Crisp Brothers Racing
8 21 8th 5th 8th

Junior Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Benjamin LESLIE
(10022147912)
Team BC
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
216 Club Unknown ? Josh SAMELLS 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N7 Club Unknown ? Riley LAVORATO
Team Alberta
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
17 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
(CAN20000427)
Diablos Racing
4 14 6th 4th 4th
303 Club Unknown ? Benjamin OUELLETTE 5 16 4th 5th 7th
N05 Club Unknown ? Riley MEYER-CLEMENT 6 18 7th 6th 5th
N04 AIRDRIE BMX AB Zach CROFT 7 18 5th 7th 6th
N2 Club Unknown ? Felix MALTAIS - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Elite Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
155 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Drew MECHIELSEN
(CAN19970819)
YESS BMX
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
83 AIRDRIE BMX AB Avriana HEBERT (BWJ) 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
49 CALGARY BMX AB Daina TUCHSCHERER 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
63 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alison GRECHT (BWJ)
(10050428260)
SSquared/Answer Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th
19 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON 5 15 5th 5th 5th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE
(CAN19960331)
Urban Menace GHP
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Jr Devo Male (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
(10048447137)
YESS
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alex GRECHT
(10050428159)
SSQUARED/ANSWER
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Nicholas BERARDUCCI
Team Alberta
3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF
(10037404800)
4th 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Isaac DROTAR
(10046258674)
5th 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
BC4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mitchel LANDRY
(10050428058)
sSquared
6th 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
A ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Aiden GRECHT
(10050428361)
SSQUARED/ANSWER
7th 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
86 ACTION BMX BC Holden DI PIAZZA
(CAN20010507)
Dirt Demonz
8th 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB4 Club Unknown ? Zachary NEUFELD
Team Alberta
5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
N8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Haiden BOTROKOFF
(10045791963)
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
3 Club Unknown ? Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Team Alberta
6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
N5 Club Unknown ? Liam MULLET
Team Alberta
6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
3X Club Unknown ? Quinn WEBBER 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
D ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC 7th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
N1X ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ryan MARACLE DNF:8 - 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC3 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR
(10046258573)
8th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
12 Club Unknown ? Cormic MURPHY
(10036456220)
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
SK-2 Club Unknown ? Chase RENNIE - - 14 5th 5th 4th
90 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cameron DUNHAM
(USA20031117)
- - 14 4th 3rd CR:7
SK1 Club Unknown ? Deklan VELTKAMP
(CAN20020522)
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
88 Club Unknown ? Brayden FRIESEN - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Jr Devo Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
102 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
(CAN20021102)
Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Karsen TIELEN
(10048792596)
Double Cross
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Adicus BIRD
(CAN20020815)
sSquared Answer
3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
M Club Unknown ? Molly SIMPSON
Team Alberta
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
33 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Isla HUTTON
(CAN20020703)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
N7 Club Unknown ? Madelin OGILVIE
Team Alberta
6 18 6th 6th 6th
K Club Unknown ? Katie SCOTT 7 21 7th 7th 7th
N6 Club Unknown ? Tegan PASITNEY
Team Alberta
8 24 8th 8th 8th

8-9 Expert Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(10050208800)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
BC3 Club Unknown ? Jeremy PURICH 2nd - 8 3rd 1st 4th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20090131)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
N1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alexander BOOTH
(10045893209)
Rift Tangent/CBS
4th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
420 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU
(CAN20080420)
Diablos Racing
5th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N5 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
(CAN20080911)
Dirt Demonz
6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
82 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kameron DROMBOLI
(CAN20090205)
7th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
15 Club Unknown ? Miller CAMERON
One Rider One Team
8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
N2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON
(10021758700)
- 14 DNF:8 5th 1st
N4 COCHRANE AB Nathan VLAHAKIS - 14 6th 3rd 5th
50 Club Unknown ? Taoh COFIELD - 17 5th 6th 6th
222 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
- 17 4th 6th 7th
34 Club Unknown ? Seth BOYER - 20 7th 7th 6th
111 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
- 21 7th 7th 7th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
Kultbike.com
- 22 6th 8th 8th

10-11 Expert Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Club Unknown ? Jack MACQUARRIE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON
(10038401472)
2nd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
45 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan SHELDRAKE
(CAN20070505)
3rd - 9 1st 4th 4th
1 Club Unknown ? Ryley COFIELD 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
826 Club Unknown ? Lucas WOOD
Racer Army
5th - 10 4th 5th 1st
2X ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
(CAN20061018)
Dirt Demonz
6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
22 Club Unknown ? Cameron ELLIOTT 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
608 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
GHP Canada
8th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
77 Club Unknown ? Lucas ZILCOSKY - 13 5th 3rd 5th
3 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON
(CAN20070607)
- 14 5th 5th 4th
722 Club Unknown ? Jacob SIEMENS - 18 6th 6th 6th

12-13 Expert Female (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Keira MURPHY
(10011177111)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Peyton YOCHIM
(CAN20050326)
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Club Unknown ? Anna PURICH 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Aubrey RAYNER
(CAN20040612)
sSquared
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
J Club Unknown ? Janel CHURCH 5th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
BC4 Club Unknown ? Summer MACMULLEN 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Adah GODLEY
(CAN20050903)
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
112 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Shaelin TINKER
(CAN20050908)
Diablos Racing
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
28 Club Unknown ? Natasha ZILCOSKY - 13 3rd 5th 5th
2 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER
(CAN20050730)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

6-7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
136 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Stella CONNELLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 Club Unknown ? Brielle PENNER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
50 ACTION BMX BC Annabelle BOOTH (BWU5N)
(10045893108)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10-11 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Avery YOCHIM
(CAN2060419)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Club Unknown ? Emily BELL 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060812)
3 10 2nd 4th 4th
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
(10048604357)
Yess
4 11 5th 3rd 3rd
19 Club Unknown ? Payton ELLIOTT (BW8-9E) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

17-29 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
(10017717739)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 ACTION BMX BC Gaelle MINISINI
(CAN19940523)
Diablos Racing
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 Club Unknown ? Angel ZAHOREJKO 3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

U5 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 Club Unknown ? Ethan DEANE-FREEMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 ACTION BMX BC Griffin SCHWANDT
(CAN20130821)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

6-7 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Damon DEANE-FREEMAN
(10059419958)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6X ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tristin CURRIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
21 Club Unknown ? Mason SUTHERLAND 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
131 Club Unknown ? Chase SCHOFIELD 4 13 6th 4th 3rd
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cam ABBOTT
(CAN20100309)
5 17 7th 5th 5th
204 Club Unknown ? Jonah BERERA 6 17 4th 6th 7th
452 Club Unknown ? Kingsly ROGERS 7 18 5th 7th 6th
298 Club Unknown ? Calla ALISCH 8 24 8th 8th 8th

8-9 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tyson DEANNE-FREEMAN 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
88 ACTION BMX BC Matthew AIREY
(CAN20080825)
2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
42 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Eilee PUGHE (BW8-9N)
(CAN20081023)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 5th 2nd 1st
71 Club Unknown ? Owen NICHOLS 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
40 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brooke PENNER (BW8-9N) 5 13 4th DNF:5 4th

10-11 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
74 Club Unknown ? Hannah WOOD (BW12-13N) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
10 ACTION BMX BC Alexander MORGAN
(CAN2000414)
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
88 Club Unknown ? Jenna STONE (BW12-13N) 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
22 Club Unknown ? Dayton O'ROURKE 4 13 CR:7 2nd 4th
236 Club Unknown ? Zander NUNES
(CAN20070429)
- ## 3rd CR:7 DNS

14-16 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dakota TAYLOR-KILBACK
(CAN20010329)
1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
55X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
(CAN20030606)
2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
86 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Raman MATHARU 3 8 DNF:4 3rd 1st
137 Club Unknown ? Caden VANDEKERHORE 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

6-7 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Rex JOHNSON
(CAN20100327)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE
(CAN20100719)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Tyson VANOVERSCHOT
(CAN20100326)
4 11 5th 4th 2nd
73X Club Unknown ? Rintavo HIRO 5 14 4th 5th 5th
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
(CAN20100926)
6 18 6th 6th 6th
28 Club Unknown ? Matteo GAMBETTI 7 22 7th 8th 7th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
8 23 8th 7th 8th

8-9 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
76 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Cody BAKER
(CAN20090709)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON
(CAN20080124)
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
227 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryder CONNELLY 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
49 Club Unknown ? Cody MILLS 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
111 Club Unknown ? Dakota WATSON 5 17 5th 6th 6th
27 Club Unknown ? Blake OWEN KENDALL 6 17 6th 4th 7th
171 Club Unknown ? Brody MACQUARRIE
Dirt Demons
7 19 7th 7th 5th
817 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
GHP Canada
- ## CR:10 DNS DNS

10-11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
51 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER
(10037405204)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER
(CAN20060209)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
1X Club Unknown ? Linden ERICKSON 3 10 5th 3rd 2nd
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas RYALL
(CAN20070707)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
5 14 4th 5th 5th

12-13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
87 Club Unknown ? Sawyer CAMERON 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
48 Club Unknown ? Joshua SCHOFIELD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
128 Club Unknown ? Tyler SCHOFIELD (BM12-13N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

30+ Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
117 Club Unknown ? Mark GAGNON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
20 ACTION BMX BC Stuart KEENAN
(10049182923)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
BC6 ACTION BMX BC Lachlan HOTCHKISS (BM17-29I)
(CAN19990524)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

6-7 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Club Unknown ? Dom BUCH
(CAN20100221)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA
(10042701101)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC3 Club Unknown ? Elliot PURICH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12-13 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
611 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
(10045967472)
Maple Ridge Cycle / The Creative Ride
1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jayden SHELDRAKE
(CAN20040819)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
(10048604256)
Yess
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N6 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL
(CAN20050218)
Dirt Demonz
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Connor BOHLMANN
(10045893310)
CBS Rift Tangent/Cycling BC
5 15 6th 4th 5th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
6 17 5th 6th 6th

17-29 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 Club Unknown ? Monroe HUTTON 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
21 ACTION BMX BC Nicholas LONDONO 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
89 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
(CAN19990227)
Dirt Demonz
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
40 ACTION BMX BC Edouard GAGNON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
943 Club Unknown ? Rory ENNIS 5 15 5th 5th 5th

30+ Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
258 Club Unknown ? Lenny KILGOUR 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
53 Club Unknown ? Jason WESSON 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
313 Club Unknown ? Jon RONDEAU 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 17-29 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON
(CAN19940719)
1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
90 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Janel CHURCH (BCW13-16)
(CAN20040905)
2 7 1st CR:5 1st
33 Club Unknown ? Ariel JOHNSTON 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 40+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
(10017717739)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
119 ACTION BMX BC Shireen MCCORMICK
(CAN19730126)
Escape Velocity/ Devo
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
74 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lee Ann PUGHE
(CAN19740104)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL
(10048299314)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCM30-40)
(CAN19820812)
Factory Bombshell / Avent
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
3 Club Unknown ? Luc OUELLETTE 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N2 Club Unknown ? Jon RONDEAU 3 10 1st 7th 2nd
405 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
(CAN19750405)
GHP Canada
4 11 4th 2nd 5th
BC2 Club Unknown ? Brad ERICKSON 5 13 5th 4th 4th
729 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim KEEPING (BCM30-40)
(CAN19800601)
6 17 6th 5th 6th
31 Club Unknown ? "Retro" Mike DEVLIN 7 20 7th 6th 7th

1/2 Track (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 ACTION BMX BC Evyn SAVAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
817 Club Unknown ? Micah BERERA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Top of Report